23/04/14

DJ Superstore DJ Superstore


Basket

Your Basket Is Empty



Sales & Support Hotline 01702 520020












Visa MasterCard Delta Switch Solo
SSL Secure Payments

Stanton Stanton M207 FX Mixer

Stanton Stanton M207 FX Mixer

The Stanton m 207 is a ground breaking two channel mixer perfect for pub, club, scratch and bedroom Djs. Made of heavy gauge stamped steel with a striking black and silver colour scheme, the m 207 has the look and feel that reinforces this mixers high-quality, high-reliability design. Innovative new features, including one of the most impressive digital effects processors with a unique twist, the fx Glide. The Fx Glide is a continuous strip touch controller, utilising the same innovative touch-slider technology that is used in the scs midi controllers. Frequency dependant effects are a unique feature on the m 207. This enables you to apply an effect to any three specific frequency bands, without affecting the other frequencies. Add to that a simple to use sampler / loop function and this puts creative potential right under the djs finger tips. The m 207 is set to be one of the most sought after dj mixers.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS:

2 channels
6 inputs including mic
3 band eq per channel with kills
3 band microphone eq
Gain controls for each channel
High-grade longlife replaceable crossfader
Channel swap, variable curve control and fader reverse
Super smooth upfaders
FX Glide touch sensitive interface for effects
Automatic or manual BPM detection
11 customisable effects including:
Filters, Phaser, Flange, Echo, Strobe, Key, Pan and Transform
Built in one shot or loop sampler with five 8 second banks
Flexible cue monitoring including FX cue
Fader starts
Balanced master output
Record out
Heavy duty all metal design with inner chassis

Weight: 5.2kg (including packaging)
Height: 15.0cm x Width: 35.0cm x Depth: 42.0cm
Warranty: 12 months
Also known as: M.207 / M-207 / M207

Also Known As

  • Stanton M-207
  • Stanton M 207
Product Options
All Options Delivery Price  
Stanton Stanton M207 FX Mixer
1 X Stanton Stanton M207 FX Mixer
Free Delivery

Order Code : 286150
£369.00 BUY
Place your order in the next 19 Hours & 29 Minutes for delivery in 2 days (Friday 25 April 2014)